Prestige. Recognition. Financial Rewards.
Once you become a Vector All-American your name will be forever remembered.
Winners from Spring Campaign, 2004
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Hollett | California State University -Chico |
2 | Claudia Schranz | Arizona State University |
3 | Adam Curchack | Sonoma State University |
4 | Carrie Smith | Sam Houston State University |
5 | Lori Reyna | California State University - Sacramento |
6 | Curtis Wills | Falsom Lake College |
7 | Dan Ellison | San Diego State University |
8 | Josh Cossey | Butte College |
9 | Iavor Ivanov | San Jose State University |
10 | Franchesca Naimi | Western Washington University |
11 | Mike Becerra | California State University – Northridge |
12 | Tom McDougall | Dutchess Community College |
13 | Michelle Keenan | SUNY at Albany |
14 | Maria Oppedisano | Purchase College SUNY |
15 | Eric Cheshier | California State University – Stanislaus |
16 | Emma Arnold | University of California – Davis |
17 | Erin Norris | Virginia Commonwealth University |
18 | Joe Latteri | University of Oregon |
19 | Sam Sauline | Palm Beach Atlantic University |
20 | Chris Jenkins | Old Dominion University |
21 | J.P. Panelli | Palomar College |
22 | Sheri London | Manchester Community College |
23 | Lauren Gibbs | Brown University |
24 | Justin Staie | Hudson Valley Community College |
25 | Ali Mann | CUNY Queens College |
Winners from Summer Campaign, 2004
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | John Stonestreet | Orthodox Theological Seminary |
2 | Jacqueline Snyder | University of California – Irvine |
3 | John Yoder | Kent State University |
4 | Diana Arbas | University of Southern California |
5 | Louis Gale | Santa Monica College |
6 | Franchesca Naimi | Western Washington University |
7 | Jeff Teresi | University of Minnesota – Twin Cities |
8 | Will Northern | Texas Christian University |
9 | Ashley Hempton | Central Michigan University |
10 | Steve Adams | Virginia Poly Inst & State University |
11 | Melissa Goldman | Washington University in St. Louis |
12 | Lori Reyna | California State University – Sacramento |
13 | Ernie Roselle | Elon University |
14 | Emily Beczak | University of Kentucky |
15 | Zach Wagner | Illinois State University |
16 | Nik Linton | Wheaton College |
17 | Joe Utley | Saddleback College |
18 | Nate Rosinger | Penn State University Park |
19 | Jason Castelhano | University of San Diego |
20 | Mike Guiltinan | University of Massachusetts – Dartmouth |
21 | Alexis Skoda | Brown University |
22 | John Israel | Gonzaga University |
23 | David Sumner | Wake Forest University |
24 | J.P. Panelli | Palomar College |
25 | Kevin Han | University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill |
26 | Kendra Monkemeyer | Illinois State University |
27 | Evan Keller | Marquette University |
28 | Bryce Hollett | California State University – Chico |
29 | David Heyerman | Loyola Marymount University |
30 | Raphael De La Soujeole | Cabrillo College |
31 | Lauren Gibbs | Brown University |
32 | Marc Castagnera | Temple University |
33 | Rich Gilbert | Illinois State University |
34 | Eric Johnson | Butte College |
35 | Karen Ybanez | Andrews University |
36 | Claudia Schranz | Arizona State University |
37 | Phil Han | Babson College |
38 | Christine Ladny | SUNY at New Paltz |
39 | Sean Aceto | North Illinois University |
40 | Max Milliken | Duke University |
41 | Stewart Dunbar | University of Georgia |
42 | David Marson | Mesa Community College |
43 | Jason Bietbrink | Nebraska Wesleyan University |
44 | Jay Valentino | North Carolina State University |
45 | Ryan Kovacs | Central Michigan University |
46 | Brady Barr | University of Richmond |
47 | Anthony Murgio | Florida State University |
48 | Jahmal Walker | Southern Illinois University |
49 | Rebecca Goldstein | Penn State University Park |
50 | Peter Trudelle | College of San Mateo |
Winners from Fall Campaign, 2004
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Hempton | Central Michigan University |
2 | Louis Gale | Santa Monica College |
3 | Jeff Teresi | University of Minnesota – Twin Cities |
4 | Emma Arnold | University of California – Davis |
5 | Jenni Erdmann | Western Baptist College |
6 | Mike Dawid | Triton College |
7 | Josh Cossey | Butte College |
8 | John Israel | Gonzaga University |
9 | Lori Reyna | California State University – Sacramento |
10 | Joe Utley | Saddleback College |
11 | Raphael De La Soujeole | Cabrillo College |
12 | Leeanne Lambert | San Jacinto College Central |
13 | Asher Abraham | CUNY Queens College |
14 | Blake Buckley | University of Texas – Austin |
15 | Leah Lambros | Sierra College |
16 | Andy Hammond | University of Indianapolis |
17 | Bryce Hollett | California State University – Chico |
18 | Sean Wetzel | Penn State Worthington – Scranton |
19 | Sam Mathis | Queens University of Charlotte |
20 | Melissa Hansen | De Anza College |
21 | Jacqueline Snyder | University of California – Irvine |
22 | Curtis Jaques | Colorado State University |
23 | Altie Maness | CUNY Hunter College |
24 | Eric Cheshier | California State University – Stanislaus |
25 | Danielle Gold | Columbia College Chicago |