Prestige. Recognition. Financial Rewards.
Once you become a Vector All-American your name will be forever remembered.
Winners from Spring Campaign, 2001
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | John Anecharico | Towson University |
2 | Jennifer Brincefield | Rowan-Cabarrus CC |
3 | Zachary Swantek | Drew University |
4 | Courtney Lyons | Endicott College |
5 | Ivory Skidmore | Rutgers State University of NJ |
6 | John Kennedy | Seattle University |
7 | Jeremy Reisig | Hope College |
8 | Veronica Weaver | Pacific Lutherna University |
9 | Iavor Ivanov | De Anza College |
10 | Jon Whistance | St. Louis University |
11 | Eric Buxton | New Hampshire Technical College |
12 | Robert Danbury | University of New Mexico |
13 | Dustin Titzman | St. Philip’s College |
14 | Janeene High | Pennsylvania State University |
15 | Ryan McGrath | Loyola College |
16 | Michael Lizano | Christian Brothers University |
17 | Christina Arguello | College of San Mateo |
18 | Suzie Assenheimer | St. Joseph’s University |
19 | Alex Hayden | Green River Community College |
20 | Angie Nelson | University of Minnesota – Twin Cities |
21 | Brian Southerland | California State University – Stanislaus |
22 | Victoria Yun | Virginia Commonwealth University |
23 | Adam Lutter | Ocean County College |
24 | Thomas Pugh | Minnesota State University – Mankato |
25 | Chris Fry | California State University – Fresno |
Winners from Summer Campaign, 2001
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | Brad Weimert | Washtenaw Community College |
2 | Johann Johnson | U. of Nebraksa-Omaha |
3 | John Ruhlin | University Of Virginia |
4 | Terra Rivard | Oakland University |
5 | Larry Oliver | Indiana University - PUI |
6 | Jon Berghoff | De Anza College |
7 | Danny Gates | University of South Carolina |
8 | Daniel Remin | Boston University |
9 | Adam Jaffe | Yale University |
10 | Matt Jordon | Mira Costa College |
11 | Katherine Otway | Georgetown University |
12 | Asher Abraham | CUNY Queens College |
13 | Joe Cinaglia | University of Rhode Island |
14 | Amanda Edwards | Davidson College |
15 | Peter Ellis | Baylor University |
16 | Karina Hoffmann | Brevard Community College |
17 | Adrianna White | Lafayette College |
18 | Bonnie Bannon | Indiana University – Bloomington |
19 | John Batista | Manhattan College |
20 | Risa Goldman | Boston University |
21 | Sam Riden | Mississippi College |
22 | Daniel Grantham | Florida State University |
23 | Joseph Piotrowski | Western Michigan University |
24 | Michelle Graza | Harvard – Radcliffe |
25 | Andrew Tucker | University of Saint Andrews |
26 | Tanya Strohmaier | Washington State University |
27 | Jill Vanheest | Western Michigan University |
28 | Rob Robincheck | Owens Community College |
29 | Brian Leventhal | Washington University |
30 | Anne Tejano | James Madison University |
31 | Chris Jennings | Florida A & M |
32 | Kush Patel | Boston University |
33 | Andrew Hart | James Madison University |
34 | Matthew Showalter | West Virginia University |
35 | Robert Vangompel | Florida State University |
36 | Naomi Huggins | University of Florida |
37 | Katherine Schwager | Bellarmine University |
38 | Gwen Ketchum | Mohawk Valley Community College |
39 | Mike Campbell | Indiana Wesleyan University |
40 | Todd Mekles | Emory University |
41 | Carolyn Beata | Washington University |
42 | Erik Christianson | University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire |
43 | Brianna Valenti | Western New England College |
44 | Kirk Heischmidt | Washington University |
45 | Rebecca Parrott | Calvin College |
46 | Gregory Davis | Contra Costa Community College |
47 | Andrew Bosworth | Harvard – Radcliffe |
48 | Alex Gaeth | Colby College |
49 | Lisa Bauman | Hiram College |
50 | Michael Schroeder | Wabash College |
Winners from Fall Campaign, 2001
Rank | Name | University |
---|---|---|
1 | Terra Rivard | Towson University |
2 | Justin Gramm | Rowan-Cabarrus CC |
3 | Jon Berghoff | Drew University |
4 | Johann Johnson | Endicott College |
5 | Larry Oliver | Rutgers State University of NJ |
6 | Eric Englert | Seattle University |
7 | Gustavo Vildosola Jr. | Hope College |
8 | Asher Abraham | Pacific Lutherna University |
9 | Emily Van Baalen | De Anza College |
10 | Veronica Dicamillo | St. Louis University |
11 | Rob Robincheck | Owens Community College |
12 | Iavor Ivanov | California State University – San Jose |
13 | Frank Cabrera | California State University – Hayward |
14 | Carrie McAlister | University of California – San Diego |
15 | Courtney Lyons | Endicott College |
16 | Jayme Blasiman | The Ohio State University |
17 | Staci Paris | University of the Pacific |
18 | Romeo Joson | California State University – Fullerton |
19 | Eric Justis | California State University – Long Beach |
20 | Josh Mueller | Kalamazoo Valley Community College |
21 | Hope Mouko | Mercer County Community College |
22 | Truett Neally | Tarrant County Junior College – Fort Worth |
23 | Lia Eleopoulos | Chapman University |
24 | Gabby Walker | University of Alaska – Anchorage |
25 | Janeene High | Pennsylvania State University |